Používáním tohoto webu souhlasíte s ukládáním cookies (více informací). Rozumím

Protection of personal data

Rules for your quiet sleep.

Privacy of your data is a big deal for us. Normally, we can only manipulate billing information and a list of ordered services. All of these approaches are logged and monitored. So we can always check to see if any unauthorized approach has taken place. We manipulate the data only if you ask us directly.

Your Hosting Company, Inc.: 24742252, declares that all personal data of users and visitors are considered confidential and handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Sb and with effect from 25 May 2018 with Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679. We do not provide any personal data to third parties. Exceptions are only data passed to domain name registers.

Where do we store personal information?

User's personal data is stored on servers located in the territory of the Czech Republic, which is a member of the European Union. These data do not leave or are stored outside the European Union in any way. Servers, where data is stored, are located in the Datacenters of Superhosting and Master DC.

What personal data do we collect?

We reserve the right, but we are not obliged to collect the following data. All of the following data is considered confidential and is subject to these terms and conditions of personal data protection.

Customer's personal information:

These are customers who have ordered hosting services using the websites vas-hosting.com or vas-server.cz and use the hardware and software resources of Vas Hosting s.r.o. to run their applications, sites, emails, databases, and other related services.

We require a person's name, email address, phone, billing address, and user-created password within the order.

The user can change, add or delete their data after signing in to the Customer Center in their account. The user can create additional accounts to enter personal colleagues or employees.

We use third-party payment gateways for some types of payments (such as credit card payment). Credit card numbers or other sensitive payment data are always processed by a third party payment gateway. We do not know and we do not have credit card numbers or other sensitive payment information.

We consider the e-mail addresses we receive as addresses obtained in connection with the provision of the service. The User acknowledges that we may, under the terms of the above-mentioned terms, send us a commercial communication regarding these e-mail addresses regarding our own services.

Visitor personal information:

These are visitors to hlidam.to and other information sites we use. In these locations, we can automatically collect data such as IP address, browser type, operating system type, and approximate location.

We also store the following information:

The processing time of your personal data is 5 years from the end of the last service.

The Data Administrator is entitled to provide these data on request to the competent governmental authorities and you have understood this.

How are personal data secured?

We protect personal data by using modern standards. The communication between our web tools and the user is secured by SSL / TLS encryption.

Physically, personal data is stored on our own servers in data centers that meet the TIER 3+ standard.

How do we have it with Cookies?

To improve the quality of our services, we store cookies on the device.

We use different types of cookies for the following purposes:

By using our services, we acknowledge that we may use some or all of the cookies and agree that we may store cookies on the device from which it accesses our cookies.

If he does not agree with this user, he should stop using our website or modify the settings of his / her web browser. The user can block cookies in their browser settings, which allows us to refuse to accept all or some cookies.

If a user sets their Internet browser to block all cookies, some of our services may be partially inoperable.

Our Websites may use cookies as soon as they are visited by a user unless their browser is set up to block cookies.

How can I edit or erase personal information?

After what you login to the Customer Center, the user can edit or delete any data. If the user wants to completely delete all personal data and data that the application stores, then you need to contact customer support at info@vas-hosting.cz.

The process of deleting a customer account is irreversible and is only performed on an active user request. After completing the hosting service or server, we will delete the complete data within 30 days. Data will be removed from our backups as well. Invoice data will be kept as short as possible in accordance with applicable laws.

General Terms and Conditions

The use of the application is governed by the General Terms and Conditions, which can be found at https://www.vas-hosting.com/obchodni-podminky .

Final Terms

Questions about these rules? We will love to explain and answer. Just contact us at info@vas-hosting.cz. You can contact us here to claim any right, such as the right to delete, objection, or data portability.

Call +420 776 133 789 or drop us e-mail

© 2017 Váš Hosting s.r.o.